Trakai Castle View Villa55

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 3-bedroom Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa, located approximately 5 minutes by foot from Trakai Historical National Park, can host up to 5 guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, this villa is only a few steps from Apzvalgos aikstele Observation Deck.

    The 2-bathroom villa offers a prime location, 1.3 miles from Akmena Lake Beach, while natural sights like Skaistis Lake are 2.1 miles away. Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa is located in the vicinity of Chapel of St. John Nepomuk, and the fairytale-like Trakai Island Castle is merely a 7-minute walk away. Situated 0.2 miles from Trakai Kenesa Church, this property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    The Trakai villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with hair dryers and towels for your convenience.

    Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa comes with a kitchenette area equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. Guests can dine at Restaurant Traku Dvarelis fairly close to the Trakai property. Located about 200 feet away, Pilis bus station offers transportation options in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Trakai Castle View Villa55

    The Trakai villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with hair dryers and towels for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trakai Castle View Villa55 Room photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Nature photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Room photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Room photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Amenities photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Corridors photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Nearby photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Room photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Corridors photo Trakai Castle View Villa55 Amenities photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Trakai Castle View Villa55

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Trakai Castle View Villa55

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Lithuania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa?
      Visitors can easily reach the fairytale-like Trakai Island Castle, located 0.3 miles from Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Trakai Kenesa Synagogue, situated only 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does this villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, is available at this villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa?
      Staying at Trakai Castle View Villa55 villa, you shouldn't miss Trakai's main landmarks, including Hill of Angels located 1.9 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trakai Castle View Villa55